FNB Acacia

NOMINATED COUNCILLORS (2019- 2024 TERM)

SHARE   |   Wednesday, 27 November 2019   |   By Ricardo Kanono

NO

CONSTITUENCY

SEE ALSO:

NOMINATED COUNCILLOR

SEE ALSO:

 

1

SEE ALSO:

CHOBE

(7 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Paul Matshelane Chabaesele

Hellen Maroula Diau

 
 

2

SEE ALSO:

MAUN EAST

(11 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Keebonye Lepodisi Mphoyamodimo

Nico Folae

 
 

3

SEE ALSO:

MAUN WEST

(10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Motlagomang Mauchaza

Brig (Rtd) Letsogile Motsumi

 
 

4

SEE ALSO:

NGAMI

(9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Bareetsi Bogaisang

Keokeditswe Rangosa

 
 

5

SEE ALSO:

OKAVANGO

(9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Molatlhegi Moyeyi

Ikakanyeng Nkape

 
 

6

SEE ALSO:

TATI EAST

(10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Phuthego Mudongo

Annah Mbakile

SEE ALSO:
 
 
 

7

TATI WEST

SEE ALSO:

(9 Wards)

Edwin Kgosiemang

SEE ALSO:

Thalosang Muchauza

SEE ALSO:
 
 

8

FRANCISTOWN  EAST

SEE ALSO:

(6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Badubi Florence Lekang

SEE ALSO:
 

9

FRANCISTOWN  WEST (6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Otsile Moses

Gilbert Boikhutso

 

10

SEE ALSO:

FRANCISTOWN SOUTH (7 Wards)

Modiri Jojo Lucas

SEE ALSO:

Mairos Muzawazi

SEE ALSO:
 

 

SEE ALSO:

NO

CONSTITUENCY

SEE ALSO:

NOMINATED COUNCILLOR

SEE ALSO:

 

11

SEE ALSO:

NATA-GWETA

(7 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Mbene Linderman

Keabetswe Galekgone

 
 

12

SEE ALSO:

NKANGE

(10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Ishmael Mokgethi

Boy Chipaladza

 
 

13

SEE ALSO:

SHASHE WEST       

 (9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Manyiwa Manyiwa

Kabelo Charles

 
 

14

SEE ALSO:

TONOTA

(9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Baemedi Medupi

Polite Chibwana

 
 

15

SEE ALSO:

BOBONONG

(10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Kgomotso Mmereki

Moreri Joseph            

SEE ALSO:
 
 
 

16

MMADIANRE

SEE ALSO:

(9 Wards)

Dineo Sesupeng

SEE ALSO:

Banabotlhe Mosadi Mothobi

 
 
 

17

SEE ALSO:

LERALA - MAUNATLALA

(8 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Tiro Keorapetse

Botshana Maruapula

 
 

18

SEE ALSO:

PALAPYE

(10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Gaethuse Samuel Morake

Khumo Lekoko

 
 

19

SEE ALSO:

SEFHARE - RAMOKGONAMI

(7 Wards)

Phalalo Bonang

SEE ALSO:

Tshireletso Motshabi

 
 
 

 

NO

SEE ALSO:

CONSTITUENCY

NOMINATED COUNCILLOR

 

SEE ALSO:

20

MAHALAPYE EAST

SEE ALSO:

(6 Wards)

Sedie Rankhudu

SEE ALSO:

Messiah Sebonaphe

 
 
 
 

21

SEE ALSO:

MAHALAPYE WEST

(8 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Neo Magowe

Masego Rasepho

 
 

22

SEE ALSO:

SHOSHONG

(7 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Bantlhasetse Merementsi

Leepo Shadrack

SEE ALSO:
 
 
 

23

SEROWE NORTH

SEE ALSO:

(8 Wards)

Gofamodimo Senna

SEE ALSO:

Kaywa Namoshe

 
 
 

24

SEE ALSO:

SEROWE SOUTH

(8 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Lesedi Phuthego

Keneilwe Monageng

SEE ALSO:
 
 
 

25

SEROWE WEST

SEE ALSO:

(6 Wards)

Goabamong Steady Sethaba

SEE ALSO:

Omphile Kgagamedi

SEE ALSO:
 
 

26

BOTETI EAST

SEE ALSO:

(9 Wards)

Otsile Maatakgomo

SEE ALSO:

Thatayamodimo Xabue

 
 
 

27

SEE ALSO:

BOTETI WEST

(9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Gaboitatolwe Jenjele

Odireleng Leswadula

SEE ALSO:
 
 
 

28

SELIBE PHIKWE EAST

SEE ALSO:

(7 Wards)

Amogelang Mojuta

SEE ALSO:
 
 
 

29

SELIBE PHIKWE WEST (7 Wards)

Lukas Modimana

SEE ALSO:
 
 

 

SEE ALSO:

NO

CONSTITUENCY

SEE ALSO:

 NOMINATED COUNCILLOR

SEE ALSO:

 

30

SEE ALSO:

MOCHUDI EAST

(11 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Banyenyi Davids

Jonathan Male

 
 

31

SEE ALSO:

MOCHUDI WEST         (12 Wards)

Dora Modipane

SEE ALSO:

Michael Mokotedi

SEE ALSO:
 
 

32

GABORONE CENTRAL   (6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Father Mapongo

Rev Kaisara Thapelo Sejoe

SEE ALSO:
 

33

GABORONE NORTH 

SEE ALSO:

(6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Lotti Manyepedza

 

SEE ALSO:

34

GABORONE SOUTH

SEE ALSO:

(6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Daniel Modise

 

SEE ALSO:

35

GABORONE BONNINGTON NORTH

SEE ALSO:

(6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Malaki Chilli Motshipi

 

SEE ALSO:

36

GABORONE BONNINGTON SOUTH

SEE ALSO:

(6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Joel Mogotetsi

 

SEE ALSO:

37

TLOKWENG

SEE ALSO:

(9 Wards)

Akanyang Seitshiro

SEE ALSO:

Tumisang Matsetse

SEE ALSO:
 
 

38

RAMOTSWA

SEE ALSO:

(11 Wards)

Oshima Augustine Peloewetse

SEE ALSO:

Thabo Odirile Kgaswane

SEE ALSO:
 
 

 

SEE ALSO:

NO

CONSTITUENCY

SEE ALSO:

NOMINATED COUNCILLOR

SEE ALSO:

 

39

SEE ALSO:

MOGODITSHANE

(10 Wards)

Gaborutwe Thekiso

SEE ALSO:

Ikanyeng Tshiamo

 
 

40

SEE ALSO:

GABANE MMANKGODI

(10 Wards)

Tebogo Motlhagodi

SEE ALSO:

Shadrack Phutinyana

 
 

41

SEE ALSO:

THAMAGA KUMAKWANE

(8 Wards)

Duncan Motsomi

SEE ALSO:

Monthusi Dibotelo

 
 

42

SEE ALSO:

MOLEPOLOLE SOUTH

(8 Wards)

Dorothy Dilaki Batsile

SEE ALSO:

Aobakwe Garebakwena

 
 

43

SEE ALSO:

MOLEPOLOLE NORTH

(7 Wards)

Maria Mmapiki V. Mhula

SEE ALSO:

Joseph Nduela Kgarebe

 
 

44

SEE ALSO:

LENTSWELETAU MMOPANE

(9 Wards)

Obakeng Kgabo

SEE ALSO:

Wabasadi Tsikwane

 
 

45

SEE ALSO:

LETLHAKENG LEPHEPHE

(8 Wards)

Andrew Mathibe

SEE ALSO:

Monica Tsheboyagae

 
 

46

SEE ALSO:

TAKATOKWANE

(6 Wards)

Moemedi Senkotle

SEE ALSO:

Neo Segaise

 
 

47

SEE ALSO:

LOBATSE

(12 Wards)

Malebogo Kruger

SEE ALSO:

Mosimanegape Dithebe

 
 

 

SEE ALSO:

NO

CONSTITUENCY

SEE ALSO:

NOMINATED COUNCILLOR

SEE ALSO:

 

48

SEE ALSO:

GOODHOPE-MABULE

(9 Wards)

Fankie Motsaathebe

SEE ALSO:

Lucky Kgengwenyane

 
 

49

SEE ALSO:

MMATHETHE MOLAPOWABOJANG

(10 Wards)

Thebeyame Magosi

SEE ALSO:

Kagiso Mogorosi

 
 

50

SEE ALSO:

KANYE NORTH

(9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Mpho Dithole

Gladys Lesang

SEE ALSO:
 
 
 

51

KANYE SOUTH

SEE ALSO:

(10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

Pona Lopang Ntsimako

Winnie Letlole

SEE ALSO:
 
 

52

MOSHUPA-MANYANA   

SEE ALSO:

(8 Wards)

Ponatshego Mavis Tshiping

SEE ALSO:

Suna Dikgole

SEE ALSO:
 
 

53

JWANENG-MABUTSANE

SEE ALSO:

(13 Wards)

Poloko Sylvester Mokwaise

SEE ALSO:

Galaletsang Nolly Dikgokgwane

SEE ALSO:
 
 

54

KGALAGADI SOUTH

SEE ALSO:

(14 Wards)

Rachel Villander

SEE ALSO:

Onthebolang Simane

SEE ALSO:
 
 

55

KGALAGADI NORTH

SEE ALSO:

(8 Wards)

Julia Motlhahu

SEE ALSO:

Morgan Mogomotsi

SEE ALSO:
 
 

56

GHANZI SOUTH     

SEE ALSO:

(9 Wards)

Thato Tshweneyagae

SEE ALSO:

France Kanguaiko

Xose Xhokuri

 
 
 

 

NO

SEE ALSO:

CONSTITUENCY

NOMINATED COUNCILLOR

 

SEE ALSO:

57

GHANZI NORTH

SEE ALSO:

(11 Wards)

Lemon Mothibi

SEE ALSO:

Immanuel Madumane

Cathrine Tjienda

 
 
 

58

SEE ALSO:

JWANENG TOWN COUNCIL

Koolopile Themba Pema

SEE ALSO:

Olga Ditsie

SEE ALSO:
 
 

 

SEE ALSO:

 

S0WA

SEE ALSO:

Bethuel Botumile

Bahithi Ratora

SEE ALSO:

Ontiretse Kabalele

Kgomotso Seduke

SEE ALSO:

Kgathego Olothantse

Oliphant Mfa

SEE ALSO:

Mabunga Gadibolae

Iponeng Motsomi

SEE ALSO:
 

 



Related news