FNB Acacia

SPECIALLY NOMINATED COUNCILLORS 2019-2024

SHARE   |   Wednesday, 27 November 2019   |   By Ricardo Kanono

The Minister of Local Government and Rural Development has in accordance with Section 13 Sub Section 1 and 2 of the Local Government Act of 2012, approved Specially Nominated Councillors, including some names from the opposition.

A total of 119 Councillors have been specially nominated for the 57 constituencies for the 2019-2024 Term.

SEE ALSO:

The names of specially nominated Councillors per constituency for the 2019-2024 Term are as reflected below:

1 CHOBE (7 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Paul Matshelane Chabaesele

• Hellen Maroula Diau

2 MAUN EAST (11 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Keebonye Lepodisi Mphoyamodimo

• Nico Folae

3 MAUN WEST (10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Motlagomang Mauchaza

• Brig (Rtd) Letsogile Motsumi

4 NGAMI (9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Bareetsi Bogaisang

• Keokeditswe Rangosa

5 OKAVANGO (9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Molatlhegi Moyeyi

• Ikakanyeng Nkape

6 TATI EAST (10 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Phuthego Mudongo

• Annah Mbakile

7 TATI WEST (9 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Edwin Kgosiemang

• Thalosang Muchauza

8 FRANCISTOWN EAST (6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Badubi Florence Lekang

SEE ALSO:

9 FRANCISTOWN WEST (6 Wards)

• Otsile Moses

SEE ALSO:

• Gilbert Boikhutso

SEE ALSO:

10 FRANCISTOWN SOUTH (7 Wards)

• Modiri Jojo Lucas

SEE ALSO:

• Mairos Muzawazi

SEE ALSO:

11 NATA-GWETA (7 Wards)

• Mbene Linderman

SEE ALSO:

• Keabetswe Galekgone

SEE ALSO:

12 NKANGE (10 Wards)

• Ishmael Mokgethi

SEE ALSO:

• Boy Chipaladza

SEE ALSO:

13 SHASHE WEST (9 Wards)

• Manyiwa Manyiwa

SEE ALSO:

• Kabelo Charles

SEE ALSO:

14 TONOTA (9 Wards)

• Baemedi Medupi

SEE ALSO:

• Polite Chibwana

SEE ALSO:

15 BOBONONG (10 Wards)

• Kgomotso Mmereki

SEE ALSO:

• Moreri Joseph

SEE ALSO:

16 MMADIANRE (9 Wards)

• Dineo Sesupeng

SEE ALSO:

• Banabotlhe Mosadi Mothobi

SEE ALSO:

17 LERALA - MAUNATLALA (8 Wards)

• Tiro Keorapetse

SEE ALSO:

• Botshana Maruapula

SEE ALSO:

18 PALAPYE (10 Wards)

• Gaethuse Samuel Morake

SEE ALSO:

• Khumo Lekoko

SEE ALSO:

19 SEFHARE - RAMOKGONAMI (7 Wards)

• Phalalo Bonang

SEE ALSO:

• Tshireletso Motshabi

SEE ALSO:

20 MAHALAPYE EAST (6 Wards)

• Sedie Rankhudu

SEE ALSO:

• Messiah Sebonaphe

SEE ALSO:

21 MAHALAPYE WEST (8 Wards)

• Neo Magowe

SEE ALSO:

• Masego Rasepho

SEE ALSO:

22 SHOSHONG (7 Wards)

• Bantlhasetse Merementsi

SEE ALSO:

• Leepo Shadrack

SEE ALSO:

23 SEROWE NORTH (8 Wards)

• Gofamodimo Senna

SEE ALSO:

• Kaywa Namoshe

SEE ALSO:

24 SEROWE SOUTH (8 Wards)

• Lesedi Phuthego

SEE ALSO:

• Keneilwe Monageng

SEE ALSO:

25 SEROWE WEST (6 Wards)

• Goabamong Steady Sethaba

SEE ALSO:

• Omphile Kgagamedi

SEE ALSO:

26 BOTETI EAST (9 Wards)

• Otsile Maatakgomo

SEE ALSO:

• Thatayamodimo Xabue

SEE ALSO:

27 BOTETI WEST (9 Wards)

• Gaboitatolwe Jenjele

SEE ALSO:

• Odireleng Leswadula

SEE ALSO:

28 SELIBE PHIKWE EAST (7 Wards)

• Amogelang Mojuta

29 SELIBE PHIKWE WEST (7 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Lukas Modimana

SEE ALSO:

30 MOCHUDI EAST (11 Wards)

• Banyenyi Davids

SEE ALSO:

• Jonathan Male

SEE ALSO:

31 MOCHUDI WEST (12 Wards)

• Dora Modipane

SEE ALSO:

• Michael Mokotedi

SEE ALSO:

32 GABORONE CENTRAL (6 Wards)

• Father Mapongo

SEE ALSO:

• Rev Kaisara Thapelo Sejoe

SEE ALSO:

33 GABORONE NORTH (6 Wards)

• Lotti Manyepedza

34 GABORONE SOUTH (6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Daniel Modise

SEE ALSO:

35 GABORONE BONNINGTON NORTH (6 Wards)

• Malaki Chilli Motshipi

36 GABORONE BONNINGTON SOUTH (6 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Joel Mogotetsi

SEE ALSO:

37 TLOKWENG (9 Wards)

• Akanyang Seitshiro

SEE ALSO:

• Tumisang Matsetse

SEE ALSO:

38 RAMOTSWA (11 Wards)

• Oshima Augustine Peloewetse

SEE ALSO:

• Thabo Odirile Kgaswane

SEE ALSO:

39 MOGODITSHANE (10 Wards)

• Gaborutwe Thekiso

SEE ALSO:

• Ikanyeng Tshiamo

SEE ALSO:

40 GABANE MMANKGODI (10 Wards)

Tebogo Motlhagodi

SEE ALSO:

Shadrack Phutinyana

SEE ALSO:

41 THAMAGA KUMAKWANE (8 Wards)

• Duncan Motsomi

SEE ALSO:

• Monthusi Dibotelo

SEE ALSO:

42 MOLEPOLOLE SOUTH (8 Wards)

• Dorothy Dilaki Batsile

SEE ALSO:

• Aobakwe Garebakwena

SEE ALSO:

43 MOLEPOLOLE NORTH (7 Wards)

• Maria Mmapiki V. Mhula

SEE ALSO:

• Joseph Nduela Kgarebe

SEE ALSO:

44 LENTSWELETAU MMOPANE (9 Wards)

• Obakeng Kgabo

SEE ALSO:

• Wabasadi Tsikwane

SEE ALSO:

45 LETLHAKENG LEPHEPHE (8 Wards)

• Andrew Mathibe

SEE ALSO:

• Monica Tsheboyagae

SEE ALSO:

46 TAKATOKWANE (6 Wards)

• Moemedi Senkotle

SEE ALSO:

• Neo Segaise

SEE ALSO:

47 LOBATSE (12 Wards)

• Malebogo Kruger

SEE ALSO:

• Mosimanegape Dithebe

SEE ALSO:

48 GOODHOPE-MABULE (9 Wards)

• Fankie Motsaathebe

SEE ALSO:

• Lucky Kgengwenyane

SEE ALSO:

49 MMATHETHE MOLAPOWABOJANG (10 Wards)

• Thebeyame Magosi

SEE ALSO:

• Kagiso Mogorosi

SEE ALSO:

50 KANYE NORTH (9 Wards)

• Mpho Dithole

SEE ALSO:

• Gladys Lesang

SEE ALSO:

51 KANYE SOUTH (10 Wards)

• Pona Lopang Ntsimako

SEE ALSO:

• Winnie Letlole

SEE ALSO:

52 MOSHUPA-MANYANA (8 Wards)

• Ponatshego Mavis Tshiping

SEE ALSO:

• Suna Dikgole

SEE ALSO:

53 JWANENG-MABUTSANE (13 Wards)

• Poloko Sylvester Mokwaise

SEE ALSO:

• Galaletsang Nolly Dikgokgwane

SEE ALSO:

54 KGALAGADI SOUTH (14 Wards)

• Rachel Villander

SEE ALSO:

• Onthebolang Simane

SEE ALSO:

55 KGALAGADI NORTH (8 Wards)

• Julia Motlhahu

SEE ALSO:

• Morgan Mogomotsi

SEE ALSO:

56 GHANZI SOUTH (9 Wards)

• Thato Tshweneyagae

SEE ALSO:

• France Kanguaiko

• Xose Xhokuri

57 GHANZI NORTH (11 Wards)

SEE ALSO:

• Lemon Mothibi

• Immanuel Madumane

SEE ALSO:

• Cathrine Tjienda

SEE ALSO:

58 JWANENG TOWN COUNCIL

• Koolopile Themba Pema

SEE ALSO:

• Olga Ditsie

SEE ALSO:

59 S0WA

• Bethuel Botumile

SEE ALSO:

• Bahithi Ratora

• Ontiretse Kabalele

SEE ALSO:

• Kgomotso Seduke

• Kgathego Olothantse

SEE ALSO:

• Oliphant Mfa

• Mabunga Gadibolae

SEE ALSO:

• Iponeng Motsomi



Related news